Members of the National Assembly

Responsibilities as Member of the National Assembly

Representation: Acts on your behalf on issues of concern to you & the nation.
Oversight: Controls budget, oversees the presidency, ministries and parastatals plus appointments.
Legislation: Develops or contributes to law making.
NG-CDF: Runs the Constituency Development Fund.

Current Position Holders

Mumo, Rose Museo

Women's Representative for Makueni.

Tonkei Rebecca

Women's Representative for Narok.

Nganga, Alice Wambui

Thika Town Constituency.

Kipchumba, Timothy

Marakwet West Constituency.

Duale, Aden Bare

Garissa Township Constituency.

Okuome, Adipo

Karachuonyo Constituency.

Keynan Wehliye Adan

Eldas Constituency.

Sheikh, Abdullahi Bashir

Mandera East Constituency.

Kirwa, Abraham

Mosop Constituency.

Mwago, Amos

Starehe Constituency.

Kipsanai, Adams

Keiyo North Constituency.

Ruku, Geoffrey Kiringa

Mbeere North Constituency.

Yegon, Richard

Bomet East Constituency.

Mutiso, Caleb

Machakos Town Constituency.

Domnic, Letipila

Samburu North Constituency.

Haro, Abdi Wahab Kore

Mandera South Constituency.

Mutai, Alfred

Kuresoi North Constituency.

Odiwuor, Felix Jalang'o

Langata Constituency.

Obo, Ruweida Mohamed

Lamu East Constituency.

Abdi, Hussein

Tarbaj Constituency.

Elachi, Beatrice

Dagoretti North Constituency.

Adan, Mohammed

Wajir East Constituency.

Kenga, Anthony

Rabai Constituency.

Kiplagat, David

Soy Constituency.

Okuome, Adipo

Karachuonyo Constituency.

Kitilai, Ntutu

Narok South Constituency.

Kazungu, Charo Kenneth

Ganze Constituency.

Philip, Kaguchia John

Kieni Constituency.

Sigei, Francis

Sotik Constituency.

Chome, Khamis

Voi Constituency.

Joseph, Lekuton

Laisamis Constituency.

Okano, John Bwire

Taveta Constituency.

Wamuchomba, Gathoni

Githunguri Constituency.

Soud, Mohamed

Mvita Constituency.

Buyu, Rozaah Akinyi

Kisumu West Constituency.

Were, Charles Ong'ondo

Kasipul Constituency.

Sunkuyia, George Risa

Kajiado West Constituency.

Yakub, Salah

Fafi Constituency.

Keynan, Wehliye Adan, CBS, MP

Eldas Constituency.

Jhanda, Zaheer

Nyaribari Chache Constituency.

Ali, Abdi

Ijara Constituency.

Ibrahim, Daud

Wajir North Constituency.

Alfah, Miruka Ondieki

Bomachoge Chache Constituency.

Kimutai, Joseph

Kipkelion East Constituency.

Mbogo, Peter

Mwatate Constituency.

Karauri, Ronald

Kasarani Constituency.

Mulanya, Geoffrey

Nambale Constituency.

Cherorot, Joseph

Kipkelion East Constituency.

Mwago, Amos

Starehe Constituency.

Nyakundi, Japheth

Kitutu Chache North Constituency.

Omondi, Caroli

Suba South Constituency.

Mnyazi, Amina

Malindi Constituency.

Mwalika, David

Kitui Rural Constituency.

Richard, Kilel

Bomet Central Constituency.

Simiyu, Patrick

Cherangany Constituency.

Sakimba, Samuel

Kajiado South Constituency.

Oron, Joshua

Kisumu Central Constituency.

Wamboka, Jack

Bumula Constituency.

Wambugu, Michael

Othaya Constituency.

Wainaina, Njoroge

Kieni Constituency.

Kibor, Bernard Kitur

Nandi Hills Constituency.

Kalerwa, Peter Salasya

Mumias East Constituency.

Kitany, Marianne

Aldai Constituency.

Ikana, Fred

Shinyalu Constituency.

Nyamoko, Joash Nyamache

North Mugirango Constituency.

Mule, Stephen Mutinda

Matungulu Constituency.

Kibagendi, Anthony

Kitutu Chache North Constituency.

Munga, Chiforomodo Mangale

Lunga Lunga lunga Constituency.

Kiamba, Suzanne

Makueni Constituency.

Makilap, Joseph

Baringo North Constituency.

Gachagua, George

Ndaragwa Constituency.

Gisairo, Clive

Kitutu Masaba Constituency.

Bartoo, Phyllis

Moiben Constituency.

Kagombe, Gabriel

Gatundu South Constituency.

Weytan, Hussein

Mandera East Constituency.

Adow, Mohamed

Wajir South Constituency.

Abdikheir, Mohamed

Lafey Constituency.

Kamene, Joyce

Women's Representative for Machakos.

Passaris, Esther Muthoni Rosanna

Women's Representative for Nairobi.

Haika Lydia Mizighi

Women's Representative for Taita/Taveta.

Liza, Chelule Chepkorir

Women's Representative for Nakuru.

Ombaka Oduor Christine

Women's Representative for Siaya.

Gitau, Faith Wairimu

Women's Representative for Nyandarua.

Wambilianga, Catherine Nanjala

Women's Representative for Bungoma.

Mukami Rahab Wachira

Women's Representative for Nyeri.

Momanyi, Jerusha Mongina

Women's Representative for Nyamira.

Kimaiyo, Gideon

Keiyo South Constituency.

Kiborek, Reuben

Mogotio Constituency.

Hussein, Abdikadir

Lagdera Constituency.

Mohamed, Yussuf

Wajir West Constituency.

Karani, Wachira

Laikipia West Constituency.

Langat, Benjamin

Ainamoi Constituency.

Adow, Yakub

Bura Constituency.

Barongo, Obadiah

Bomachoge Borabu Constituency.

Kakuta, Hamisi

Kajiado East Constituency.

Namuar, Joseph

Turkana Central Constituency.

Nyamai, Rachael Kaki

Kitui South Constituency.

Pukose, Dr Robert

Endebess Constituency.

Gogo, Lilian Achieng

Rangwe Constituency.

Oluoch, Anthony Tom

Mathare Constituency.

Kaunya, Edward Oku

Teso North Constituency.

Odanga, Geoffrey Makokha

Matayos Constituency.

Kaluma, George Peter Opondo

Homa Bay Town Constituency.

Biego, Paul

Chesumei Constituency.

Kihungi, Peter

Kangema Constituency.

Kasalu, Irene Muthoni

Women's Representative for Kitui.

Mwanyanje, Gertrude Mbeyu

Women's Representative for Kilifi.

Shollei, Gladys Jepkosgei-Boss

Women's Representative for Uasin Gishu.

Wamuratha Anne

Women's Representative for Kiambu.

Ngitit Cecilia Asinyen

Women's Representative for Turkana.

Sopiato Leah Sankaire

Women's Representative for Kajiado.

Maina Betty Njeri

Women's Representative for Muranga.

Jehow Abdi Fatuma

Women's Representative for Wajir.

Marubu Muthoni Monicah

Women's Representative for Lamu.

Mukunji, Gitonga

Manyatta Constituency.

Munyoro, Joseph

Kigumo Constituency.

Mutai, Alfred

Kuresoi North Constituency.

Mutuse, Eckomas Mwengi

Kibwezi West Constituency.

Mogaka, Stephen

West Mugirango Constituency.

Onyiego, Silvanus Osoro

South Mugirango Constituency.

Njoki, Irene

Bahati Constituency.

Osero, Partrick

Borabu Constituency.

Salasya, Peter

Mumias East Constituency.

Vitisia, Ken

Vihiga Constituency.

Wandeto, Geoffrey

Tetu Constituency.

Wanyama, Duncan

Webuye West Constituency.

Hon. Martin Wanyonyi Pepela

Webuye East Constituency.

Innocent Mugabe

Likuyani Constituency.

Onchoke, Charles

Bonchari Constituency.

Koech, Victor

Chepalungu Constituency.

Okuome, Andrew Adipo

Karachuonyo Constituency.

Nabuin, Ekwom

Turkana North Constituency.

Dika Amina Abdullahi

Women's Representative for Tana River.

Masito Fatuma Hamisi

Women's Representative for Kwale.

Udgoon Siyad Kuno

Women's Representative for Garissa.

Kassim Umul Ker Sheikh

Women's Representative for Mandera.

Muge Cynthia

Women's Representative for Nandi.

Ngugi Susan Nduyo

Women's Representative for Tharaka-Nithi.

Kailemia Elizabeth

Women's Representative for Meru.

Kasiwai Rael

Women's Representative for West Pokot.

Donya Doris

Women's Representative for Kisii.

Muhanda, Elsie Busihile

Women's Representative for Kakamega.

Omanyo Catherine

Women's Representative for Busia.

Lenguris Pauline

Women's Representative for Samburu.

Jemutiah Florence

Women's Representative for Baringo.

Kagiri Jane Wangechi

Women's Representative for Laikipia.

Ali, Mohamed

Nyali Constituency.

Rotich, Janet

Turbo Constituency.

Wanjiku, Njuguna

Kiambaa Constituency.

Ojiambo, Wilberforce Oundo

Funyula Constituency.

Mbalu, Jessica

Kibwezi East Constituency.

Kathambi, Charity

Njoro Constituency.

Adagala, Beatrice Kahai

Women's Representative for Vihiga.

Njeru Pamela Njoki

Women's Representative for Embu.

Maina Jane Njeri

Women's Representative for Kirinyaga.

Zamzam Mohammed

Women's Representative for Mombasa.

Waqo Naomi Jilo

Women's Representative for Marsabit.

Kemei Beatrice

Women's Representative for Kericho.

Bonaya Mumina

Women's Representative for Isiolo.

Ng'elechei Caroline

Women's Representative for Elgeyo/Marakwet.

Siyoi Lillian Chebet

Women's Representative for Trans Nzoia.

Mohammed Fatuma

Women's Representative for Migori.

Bensouda Joyce Atieno

Women's Representative for Homa Bay.

Odinga Ruth

Women's Representative for Kisumu.

Chepkorir Linet

Women's Representative for Bomet.

Chikati, John

Tongaren Constituency.

Wanyonyi, Ferdinard Kevin

Kwanza Constituency.

Shinali, Benard Masaka

Ikolomani Constituency.

Ngucine, Kirima

Central Imenti Constituency.

Murugara, George Gitonga

Tharaka Constituency.

Baya, Owen Yaa

Kilifi North Constituency.

Mwashako, Danson

Wundanyi Constituency.

Ngikor, Nicholas

Turkana East Constituency.

Tonui, Joseph

Kuresoi South Constituency.

Nyamabe, Mathias

Kuria West Constituency.

Nguchine, Moses

Central Imenti Constituency.

Githua, James

Kabete Constituency.

Nyamita, Mark Ogolla

Uriri Constituency.

Tandaza, Kassim Sawa

Matuga Constituency.

Kahindi, Paul

Kaloleni Constituency.

Epuyo, Nanok Daniel

Turkana West Constituency.

Benard, Yegon Brighton

Konoin Constituency.

Raso, Dido Ali

Saku Constituency.

Mwinyi, Omar

Changamwe Constituency.

Garama, Harrison

Magarini Constituency.

Muthama, Stanley Muiruri

Lamu West Constituency.

Omar, Shurie Abdi

Balambala Constituency.

Kosgei, Hilary Kiplang'at

Kipkelion West Constituency.

Koech, Nelson

Belgut Constituency.

Dawood, Abdul Rahim

North Imenti Constituency.

Mwale, Nicholas Scott Tindi

Butere Constituency.

Manduku, Daniel

Nyaribari Masaba Constituency.

Buya, Said

Galole Constituency.

Pareiyo, Agnes

Narok North Constituency.

Njuguna, David

Ol Kalou Constituency.

Ogesi, Ernest

Vihiga Constituency.

Sirma, Musa

Eldama Ravine Constituency.

Sloya, Clement

Sabatia Constituency.

Hon. Mureithi Mwenje

Embakasi West Constituency.

Mugo, Edwin

Mathioya Constituency.

Kinuthia, Samuel

Subukia Constituency.

Njoroge, Elijah

Gatundu South Constituency.

Lelmengit, Josses

Emgwen Constituency.

Nguna, Charles Ngusya

Mwingi West Constituency.

Nyoro, Samson Ndindi

Kiharu Constituency.

Aburi, Mpuru

Tigania East Constituency.

Twalib, Badi

Jomvu Constituency.

Kariuki, George

Ndia Constituency.

Ariko John Namoit

Turkana South Constituency.

Akujah Protus

Loima Constituency.

Oyula, Joseph H. Maero

Butula Constituency.

Shinali, Benard Masaka

Ikolomani Constituency.

Mwale, Nicholas Scott Tindi

Butere Constituency.

Guyo, Ali Wario

Garsen Constituency.

Aseka, Christopher

Khwisero Constituency.

Kapondi, Fred

Mount Elgon Constituency.

Moroto, Samuel

Kapenguria Constituency.

Lochakapong, Peter

Sigor Constituency.

Kalasinga, Majimbo

Kabuchai Constituency.

Benzimba, Rashid

Kisauni Constituency.

Gimose, Charles Gumini

Hamisi Constituency.

Owuor, Joshua Aduma

Nyakach Constituency.

Koyoo, James

Muhoroni Constituency.

Bader, Feisal

Msambweni Constituency.

Bisau, Maurice Kakai

Kiminini Constituency.

Maalim, Hassan Kulow

Banissa Constituency.

Mbiuki, Japhet Miriti Kareke

Maara Constituency.

Kingara, Simon Nganga

Ruiru Constituency.

Muchangi, Eric

Runyenjes Constituency.

Korere, Sarah Paulata

Laikipia North Constituency.

Koimburi, George

Juja Constituency.

Mutunga, John Kanyuithia

Tigania West Constituency.

Nzioka, Erastus Kivasu

Mbooni Constituency.

Bowen, David Kangogo

Marakwet East Constituency.

Mboko, Mishi Juma Khamisi

Likoni Constituency.

Mbithuka, Nimrod

Kitui East Constituency.

Mulyungi, Gideon Mutemi

Mwingi Central Constituency.

Kimilu, Joshua Kivinda

Kaiti Constituency.

Nzambia, Thuddeus Kithua

Kilome Constituency.

Kwenya, Zachary

Kinangop Constituency.

King'ola, Patrick Makau

Mavoko Constituency.

Mawathe, Julius Musili

Embakasi South Constituency.

Milemba, Jeremiah Omboko

Emuhaya Constituency.

Maina, Duncan Mathenge

Nyeri Town Constituency.

Maingi, Mary

Mwea Constituency.

Munene, Patrick

Chuka Igambang'ombe Constituency.

Muriu, Edward

Gatanga Constituency.

Nabulindo, Oscar Peter

Matungu Constituency.

Ruto, Julius

Kesses Constituency.

Vikiru, Timothy

Lurambi Constituency.

Chonga, Ken

Kilifi South Constituency.

Sunkuiya George Risa

Kajiado West Constituency.

Lomwa, Joseph Samal

Isiolo North Constituency.

Machua, John Waithaka

Kiambu Constituency.

Makali, John

Kanduyi Constituency.

Maungu, Dick

Luanda Constituency.

Nabwera, Nabii

Lugari Constituency.

Ngoyoyo, Onesmus

Kajiado North Constituency.

Kandie, Joshua Chepyegon

Baringo Central Constituency.

Tubi, Mohammed

Isiolo South Constituency.

Mwiti, Dr Shadrack

South Imenti Constituency.

Benard, Muriuki

Mbeere South Constituency.

Pkosing, David Losiakou

Pokot South Constituency.

Orero, Peter

Kibra Constituency.

Maalim, Farah

Dadaab Constituency.

Abdi, Yusuf Hassan

Kamukunji Constituency.

Obiri, Innocent Momanyi

Bobasi Constituency.

Wahome, Alice Muthoni

Kandara Constituency.

Abuor, Paul

Rongo Constituency.

Musyoka, Vincent

Mwala Constituency.

Owuor, Aduma

Nyakach Constituency.

Kamuren, Charles

Baringo South Constituency.

Ng'ongo, Mbadi John

Nominated Member (Workers interests)

Jackson Kipkemoi Kosgei

Nominated Member (Persons Living with Disabilities interests)

Ali Abdisirat Khalif

Nominated Member (Marginalized interests)

Chege, Maitu Sabina Wanjiru

Nominated Member (Women interests)

Ikiara Dorothy Muthoni

Nominated Member (None interests)

Mohamed Umulkher Harun

Nominated Member (Youth interests)